skip navigation





| | Text Size: -A | A | A+


Executive Department Seminole Nation.

Government


EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT

Chief Lewis J. Johnson

Assistant Chief Brian Palmer

Alvina Coker - Executive Assistant: 405.257.7205

GENERAL COUNCIL

Valentina Tiger - Secretary: 405.257.7276

Representatives:

LeEtta Sampson - rep.lsampson@sno-nsn.gov
Anthony Conley - rep.aconley@sno-nsn.gov
Caesar Bruner Band

John Narcomey - rep.jnarcomey@sno-nsn.gov
Rena Tiger - rep.rtiger@sno-nsn.gov
Ceyvha Band

Terry Edwards - rep.tedwards@sno-nsn.gov
Anastasia Pittman - rep.apittman@sno-nsn.gov
Dosar Barkus Band

Nancy Fixico - rep.nfixico@sno-nsn.gov
Ida Gonzales - rep.igonzales@sno-nsn.gov
Eufaula Band

Tamara Downey - rep.tdowney@sno-nsn.gov
E. Leon Petete - rep.lpetete@sno-nsn.gov
Fushutche Band

Joseph Billie - rep.jbillie@sno-nsn.gov
Delois Harjo - rep.dharjo@sno-nsn.gov
Hecete Band

Karen Fullbright - rep.kfullbright@sno-nsn.gov
Ann Borba - rep.aborba@sno-nsn.gov
Hvteyievlke (Newcomer) Band

Stephaney Lambert - rep.slambert@sno-nsn.gov
Sena Yesslith - rep.syesslith@sno-nsn.gov
Mekusukey Band

Andrea Scraper - rep.ascraper@sno-nsn.gov
Lottie Coody - rep.lcoody@sno-nsn.gov
Nurcup Harjo Band

Ella Colman - rep.ecolman@sno-nsn.gov
Shirley Watkins - rep.swatkins@sno-nsn.gov
Ocese Band

Natalie Harjo - rep.nharjo@sno-nsn.gov
Gregory Votaw - rep.gvotaw@sno-nsn.gov
Rewalke Band

Kathrine McCoy - rep.kmccoy@sno-nsn.gov
Charlie Hill - rep.chill@sno-nsn.gov
Tallahassee Band

Tiffany Cully - rep.tcully@sno-nsn.gov
Danita Holata Harjo - rep.danitaharjo@sno-nsn.gov
Tom Palmer Band

Willis Deatherage - rep.wdeatherage@sno-nsn.gov
Desiray Emerton - rep.demerton@sno-nsn.gov
Tusekia Harjo Band

BAND CHIEFS

CAESAR BRUNER BAND
LeEtta Sampson - Band Chief
losbornesampson@gmail.com
405-593-2821

Anthony Conley - Asst. Band Chief
conleyanthony64@gmail.com
405-889-4071

CEYVHA BAND
John Narcomey - Band Chief
johankutasov@hotmail.com
405-380-2327

DOSAR BARKUS BAND
Reginald Knighton - Band Chief
sno.dosarbarkusband@gmail.com
405-623-6917

Phillip Barkus - Asst. Band Chief


EUFAULA BAND
Emma Wesley Harjo - Band Chief
wesleyharjo@icloud.com

FUSHUTCHE BAND
Leon Petete - Band Chief
leonpetete9@gmail.com

HECETE BAND
Sheila Harjo
sheilaharjo@yahoo.com
580-399-5372

HVTEYICVLKE BAND
Frank Sewell - Band Chief
173rdfrank70@gmail.com
405-919-9094

MEKUSUKEY BAND
Stephaney Lambert - Band Chief
steph729@me.com
405-220-5851

NURCUP HARJO BAND
Richard Dunn - Band Chief
dunn2138@gmail.com

OCESE BAND
Sharon Scott
sscott@bcrcommision.com

REWALKE BAND
Wayne Shaw - Band Chief
shaww46@gmail.com

TALLAHASSEE BAND
Clifford Harjo - Band Chief
cliffordharjo78@gmail.com

THOMAS PALMER BAND
Tiffany Cully - Band Chief
seminolewindrep@gmail.com

TUSEKIA HARJO BAND
Rodney Factor - Band Chief
okoneemekko@gmail.com
<